Fashion Weeks

New York / Fall-winter 11 / 12




The Penthouse
80 West 40 St. - 6th & 40th
NY 10018 New York

brands: ALC, Current Elliott, DVF, Haute Hippie, Equipment, Joie, Vince

Betsee Isenberg


P : +1 (212) 398 1641

Absolute Element

starts on Monday January 17

110 Greene Street - Suite 711 - betw. Prince & Spring St.
10012 New York

Women's starting January 31.
brands: Anaikka, Anna Coroneo, Another Important Culture, Daniele Michetti, Danilo Herrera, Fig & Bella, Lucullen, Lydia Park, Stasera, Switch, Wrkroom


Andrew Spitaleri & Olivier Solanet

Apropo Studio

from Sunday January 16
to Friday April 15

76 Greene St., 2nd Floor Spring St. & Broome St.
10012 New York

+ ENK Designer Collective NY.
brands: Aviu, Avant Toi, Faliero Sarti, Goti, Johnny Farah, Lars Andersson, Giorgio Brato, Vanessa Dee, V.Sp...., Reinhard Plank, Ronald Pineau, Plume by Sprung Freres, Irit Design.

Women's from 1 Feb to 15 Apr


Barbara Serlin

Mobile: +1 (917) 617 1886

P : +1 (646) 473 1440

Aubrey Company

from Monday February 14
to Thursday March 31

80 West 40th Street - betw. 5th and 6th Ave.
10018 New York

+ Designers & Agents (NY & LA). brands: Epice, G1, Hannoh, Hazel Brown, Khadi & Co., KristenseN du Nord, Marika Charles, New Scotland, Virginia Johnson

Ed Mandelbaum


P : +1 (212) 302 9399

CD Network

from Friday February 11
to Friday February 25

537 West 25th St. - 4th Floor
NY 10001 New York

brands: Athé, Brochu Walker, Carven, Castaner, Daniel Vosovic, Duro Olowu, Giada Forte, Golden Goose, Hanii Y, Henry Cuir, Jenni Kayne, Joseph, K. Jacques, Massimo Alba, Nili Lotan, Pantofola d'Oro, Pedro Garcia, Tila March, Vanessa Bruno, Yves Salomon.

Showroom closed Sunday 13th February


Christophe Desmaison

P : +1 (212) 206 7179

Cynthia O'Connor + Company

from Monday February 07
to Thursday March 31

141 W. 36th St. - floor 12A - betw. Broadway & 7th Ave.
10018 New York

brands: B-low the Belt, Brachfeld Parlaghy, Callula Lillibelle, Candela, CC Skye, Charmed Circle, Cheairs, Christophe Sauvat, Distinkt by San and Soni, Fallon, JLynch, Jules Reid, Kara Janx, Katherine Kwei, Kooba, Marti’, Michelle Vale, Olive and Orange, Orla Kiely, San and Soni, Ted Rossi, Tre, Treesje

Michael Mott


eM Productions NY

from Friday February 04
to Monday February 28

636 Broadway, Suite #720
10012 New York

+ Capsule NY + Coterie NY + Project Vegas,Workroom
brands: Ace & Jig, Cavern Collection, Diana Orving, Dream Collective, Gar-de, Grey Antics, Mara Hoffman, Myne, Seneca Rising, Society For Rational Dress, Something Else, Soyer, The Reformation, Veda, and Wren


Lisa Elliot


Rachel Spring


P : +1 (212) 228 2428
Mobile. +1 (323) 697 1334

Fashionhaus

starts on Monday January 31

(9th fl. - bet. 5th & 6th Ave.)
58 W. 40th St.
NY 10018 New York

brands: 0039 Italy, Allude, Roseanna, The Morning Room, Aetheree, By Malene Birger, Harvey Faircloth, Provider, Rene Lezard, Hamilton Paris

Jane Park

P : +1 (212) 575 1500

Fiftytwo

from Monday January 17
to Monday March 21




+ Coterie + Capsule + Sole Commerce + Project LV.
brands: Alexandre Herchcovitch, Coven, Camilla Norrback, Jaunt, Hester, Whistle & Flute, Pope, Osklen, The Only Son, Heartmade, General Idea, Robert Geller, Timo Weiland, J. Sabatino, Baron Wells, Flutter by Jill Golden, Moio, E.M, Rue, Kiel Mead, Disaya, Hikaru Noguchi, Khirma Eliazov, Zeferino, Charlott Vasberg, Dekkori, Ex*Patriote


Catherine Kim


P : +1 (212) 966 5110

Findings New York

from Thursday February 10
to Friday March 18

(Suite 1001 - bet. 7th & 8th Ave.)
250 W. 39th Street
10018 New York

+ Coterie, Designers & Agents NY.
brands: Beth Orduna, Brogden, Burning Torch, Etoile, Graham and Spencer, Isabel Marant, Jerome Dreyfuss, Laugh Cry Repeat, Local, Mother, NSF,
Of Two Minds, Raquel Allegra, Tucker, Ulla Johnson, Velvet


Elizabeth Courtney

P : +1 (213) 622 0717

Idiel Showroom

starts on Wed. January 12

632 West 28th Street 4th FL
10001 New York

+ ENK TMRW + Coterie NY + Project LV + Workroom LV
brands; Men's: Barque NY, Beyond Closet, D.GNAK, Gene Par Yukio Mishiba, Tee Library.

Women's from 14 February: Allan J, Nohke J, Reborn Process, SONO drs, Tee Library.

Accessories: Gear 3 by Saen.


Richard Chun


Anne Yoon


P : +1 (646) 290 5838
Mobile. +1 (646) 467 4636

Istok

from Sunday January 16
to Monday February 28

3rd floor
150 Spring St. betw. Wooster and West Broadway
10012 New York

+ Rendez-Vous New York.
Men's: Petar Petrov, Sidian Ersatz and Vanes.
Women's from 17 Feb to 28: Risto, Demoo Parkcoonmoo, Apercu, Cardona Bonache, Odilon, Trimapee


Dehlia Hennessy Brown


P : +1 (646) 546 5558
Mobile. +1 (917) 690 2188

JA-MH




represented brands: Porter, Bill Amberg, Unknown Soldier, Chatav Ectabit, Alice Ritter, Barbara Briones, Jas MB, Joomi Lim, Julia Zimmerman, Terra New York

Julie Agashiwala
Mobile: +1 (347) 866 6131

Joey Showroom

starts on Tuesday February 01


New York

+ Coterie N.Y
brands: A Peace Treaty, Black Halo, Camilla, Chris Habana, House of Harlow Sunglasses, Maggie Ward, Maisonette, Melissa Shoes, Resin, Romygold, Tt Collection, Olasul, Siriak, Diwon, Eubiq


Joey Giuntoli


P : +1 (212) 675 8400

Lydia presents...

from Wed. February 16
to Monday February 21

Goethe Institute - Wyoming Building
5 East 3rd Street
10003 New York

brands: Ann-Sofie Back, Arielle de Pinto, Emmanuelle, Haerfest Bags

Lydia Rodrigues


P : +1 (646) 508 8519

Maryam Nassir Zadeh

from Tuesday February 08
to Monday February 28

273 Grand St - Suite 5W - betw. Forsyth & Eldridge
NY 10002 New York

brands: Bodkin, Dieppa Restrepo, Edith A. Miller, Falconere, Faux/Real, Jesse Kamm, Kora, Lauren Manoogian, Lindsey Thornburg, ManiaMania, Samma, Shououk, Michelle Lane, Jensen-Conroy, Draft N17*, Iman Toloui

Maryam Nassir Zadeh

P : +1 (212) 226 1088
Mobile. +1 (917) 224 4082

Mexico

from Monday January 17
to Monday February 21

22 Howard Street C/D
betw. Crosby and Lafayette Streets
10013 New York

+ Rendez Vous (NY) + Coterie NY. Women's collection from 1 Feb. to 11 Mar.

brands: Christophe LeMaire, Surface to Air, Cerre, THVM Atelier, Dana Lee


Joshua Safalow


Nexus Showroom

from Monday January 17
to Friday February 25

Nexus Townhouse
39 West 56th St.
NY 10019 New York

Women's collection starts from 7 February to 25 February.
Womenswear: Caramelo, Elise Gug, Helen Yarmak, Lamberto Losani, Nicolas & Mark, Noah Kingery, Proust, Schunk & Rosenfeld, Shadowconnected, Selma Starfinger, Sylvie Schimmel, WhyShy
Accessories: Alexa Wagner, Amalia Mattaor, Jen Mascali, Monika Nyzio, Pauric Sweeney, Philippe Audibert, Tanya Moss, To Be G.
Menswear: Caramelo, Bill Tornade, Ivan Mann, Nicolas & Mark,
Noah Kingery.
Accessories: Grays of London


Patricia Eva Oppenheimer

Mobile. +1 (917) 405 3732

Opening Ceremony Showroom

from Monday January 10
to Wed. January 19

202 Centre St., 4th Fl
NY 10013 New York

represented brands: Duskin, Erro, F-Trouoe, Fil Melange, Hentsch Man, Mandy Coon, Maria Luisa, Melinda Gloss, N. Hollywood, Opening Ceremony, Pamela Love, Patrik Ervell, Pendleton meets Opening Ceremony, Phosphorescence, Pret-A-Surf, Rivieras, Robert Clergerie par Opening Ceremony, Rodarte for Opening Ceremony, Siu Yin Chau, Suno, Toga Pulla, Unearthen, Vanessa Arizaga, Wow. Women's starts from 10 Feb to 25 Feb.



P : +1 (212) 226 1885

Sarafan

from Saturday February 19
to Monday February 21

(Capsule) New York Women's
Center 548 - 548 West 22nd Street
NY 10011 New York

brands: Gal Stern, Julliett, Miss Alice, Black Sheep, Dario's, Ruby Star

Sivan Flysher


Showroom Seven

from Monday February 07
to Friday February 25

(3rd floor - at 27th St.)
263 11th Avenue
NY 10001

brands: RTW : Akiko Ogawa, Angg, Catherine Deane, Easton Pearson, Emotionally Unavailable, Farah Kahn, Gudrun & Gudrun, Imitation, Iris Von Arnim, Issa, Manish Arora, Meghan, Nanushka, Nathan Jenden, Odd Molly, Sharon Wauchob, Twenty Cluny
ACC. : Australia Luxe Collective, Blonde Ambition, Bloch London, Cassandra, Coge Nokes, Erickson Beamon, Hollywood Trading Company, Jeanine Payer, Leigh & Luca, Lelya, Liebeskind, Lisa Jenks, Marina Makaron, Pashma, Wayuu taya


Jean-Marc Flack


P : +1 (212) 643 4810

Simon Showroom

starts on Monday February 14

95, 5th Avenue
(3rd & 4th fl. - betw. 16th & 17th St.)
10003 New York

+ Coterie NY.
brands: Aaron Ashe, Alice by Temperley, Bailey 44, Citizens of Humanity, Duffy, Goldsign, Iro, Kenny, Sundry


Freida Simon

P : +1 (212) 242 1565

(betw. Church St. and Broadway)
87 Franklin St.
10013 New York

brands: Boyy Bags, Demylee Cashmere, J.W. Hulme, Lem Lem, Matt and Nat, n.d.c Shoes, oliveve, Marais USA, Land by Land, Paria Gabia, Cardigan by Lynne Hiriak, Bruce II, Loup Charmont, Karen Walker, Lover, No.6, Relwen, Steven Alan, Tenoversix, Wendy Nichol

Lynn Rosetti


P : +1 (212) 219 3305

The Hive Showroom

from Monday January 03
to Monday February 28

(On 27th St, Between 10th and 11th Ave)
544 W 27th St, 6th Floor
NY 10001 New York

Women's collection begins 1 Feb to 28 Feb.

brands: BeeQueen by Chicca Lualdi, N21 by Alessandro Dell’Acqua, no.1808 by Kathy and Scott Formby, Simona Tagliaferri, alldressedup, Berge, Simonetta Ravizza, Battistoni, Cristiani, Lava, Personality, Herion, Snobby Sheep, Benedetta Novi, Collection 01, C.R.A.F.T. Jeans


Stefano Larese


P : 2126445077
Mobile. +1 (917) 294 2156

The News

from Friday January 14
to Tuesday March 01

(5th fl. - corner of Broome and Broadway)
495 Broadway
10012 New York

Men's collections: Anniel, B’Sbee, Cheap Monday, Common Projects, Creative Growth For Everybody, Endovanera, R13, Seavees, Shipley & Halmos, T/M, Wendi Reed, Woolrich Woolen Mills, White Mountaineering.
Women's Collections from 14 Febraury:
Anniel, Cheap Monday, Clu, Creative Growth For Everybody, Eternal Child, Etten Eller, Girl by Band of Outsiders, Ian R.N., 180 by Jean Yu, Kimberly Ovitz, R13, Rozae R.N., Seavees, Shipley & Halmos, Under.ligne by Doo-ri, Vetiveil, Wendi Reed, Woman by Common Projects


Stella Ishii

P : +1 (212) 925 9700

Valery Demure

from Saturday February 19
to Tuesday February 22

Tribeca Grand Hotel
Avenue of the Americas
10013 New York

brands: Alyssa Norton, Melanie Georgacopoulos, Philippe Roucou, Swash


P : +1 (212) 519 6600
Andrew Blyszak


Mercedes Mumford (NY)

Mobile: +1 (646) 717 3883

P : +44 (0)207 254 5897

W29 Showroom

from Monday January 17
to Monday February 28




+ Capsule.
Women's collection from 24 January to 28 February.
brands: Candace Ang, Demitasse, Draugsvold, Emm Kuo, Genevieve Jones, Iosselliani, Jennifer Behr, 34 White, Margarita Saplala, Rodebjer, Serial Cultura, The Local Firm, Etat Libre D'Orange


Susanne Rehnström
Mobile: +1 (917) 459 3107 (fair)

P : +1 (212) 563 0163

Williamson PR & Showroom

starts on Friday January 14

119 Mercer St.
NY 10012 New York

brands: Beryll, Charles Henry, Irwin & Jordan, Ilaria Nistri Rouge, Mara Hoffman, Society For Rational Dress, Chimala, Fifth Avenue Shoe Repair, Trovata, Black Limited Edition, J.Panther Luggage, Toms shoes.
Women's collection starts 7 February


Denise Williamson


P : +1 (212) 226 5507