Fashion Weeks

Milan / Women's / Spring-summer 19




Label


Act N°1

Presenting for the first time
p.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Friday September 21
6.00pm

A.F.Vandevorst

Presenting for the first time in Milan
Spazio Bergognone
Via Bergognone 26
Saturday September 22
5.00pm

AGL Attilio Giusti Leombruni
via della Spiga 33
Friday September 21
11.00am -> 7.00pm

Agnona
La Triennale di Milano
v.le Alemagna 6
Saturday September 22
6.00pm

Aigner
via San Luca 3
Friday September 21
7.00pm

Alberta Ferretti
The Mall
p.zza Lina Bo Bardi 1
Wed. September 19
5.00pm

Alberto Zambelli
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Wed. September 19
10.30am

Albino Teodoro
via Clerici 10
Wed. September 19
11.00am -> 2.00pm

Alcantara by Andrea Incontri
via Pietro Verri 8
Saturday September 22
4.00pm -> 7.00pm

Alcoolique
via Manzoni 29
Wed. September 19
3.00pm -> 6.00pm

Alexandre Birman
via Borgospesso 21
Friday September 21
9.00am -> 5.00pm

Amanti
Via Seneca 4
Friday September 21
3.00pm -> 7.00pm

Angelo Marani
via Fieno 6
Wed. September 19
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Annakiki
Museo della Permanente
via Turati 34
Wed. September 19
4.00pm

Anteprima
via San Luca 3
Thursday September 20
2.00pm

Antonelli Firenze
c.so Venezia 12
Friday September 21
8.30am -> 10.30am

Antonio Croce
via San Barnaba 38
Friday September 21
6.30pm -> 11.00pm

Antonio Marras

Man/Woman collection
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Friday September 21
11.30am

Antonio Riva Milano
c.so Venezia 44
Wed. September 19
5.00pm -> 8.00pm

via Manzoni 39
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Arthur Arbesser
via dell'Aprica 12
Wed. September 19
2.00pm

Aspesi
c.so Venezia 14
Wed. September 19
12.00pm -> 6.00pm

ATSUSHI NAKASHIMA

Man/Woman collection
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Monday September 24
11.30am

Attico
via Vittor Pisani 2
Thursday September 20
3.00pm -> 7.00pm

Au Jour Le Jour
via Boccaccio 4
Friday September 21
3.30pm -> 7.30pm

Baldinini
c.so Venezia 36
Saturday September 22
2.00pm -> 5.00pm

via della Spiga 46
Friday September 21
11.00am -> 7.00pm

Bally
v.le Piave 42
Saturday September 22
4.00pm -> 9.00pm

Beatrice B
c.so di Porta Nuova 1
Sunday September 23
5.00pm -> 7.00pm

Benedetta Boroli
via della Spiga 30
Thursday September 20
5.00pm -> 9.00pm

Blazè Milano
via Scaldasole 7
Friday September 21
3.00pm -> 8.00pm

Blumarine
Archivio di Stato
via Senato 10
Friday September 21
10.30am

Borsalino
via Sant'Andrea 5
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Brognano
via Bergognone 26
Thursday September 20
1.15pm

Brunello Cucinelli
v.le Montello 16
Wed. September 19
3.00pm -> 10.00pm

Bvlgari
via Privata F.lli Gabba 7/b
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Byblos

Man/Woman collection
v.le Gorizia 14
Wed. September 19
11.30am

Calcaterra
P.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Friday September 21
1.15pm

Capucci
via della Spiga 7
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 7.00pm

Carlotta Canepa
Senato Hotel Milano
via Senato 22
Wed. September 19
10.00am -> 2.00pm

Casadei
via Marina 10
Thursday September 20
9.00am -> 5.00pm

Chika Kisada

Presenting for the first time in Milan
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Monday September 24
10.30am

Church's
via Pontaccio 12
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Cinzia Rocca
via Manzoni 23
Wed. September 19
11.00am -> 6.00pm

Cividini
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Saturday September 22
4.00pm

Comeforbreakfast
Cascina Cuccagna
via Cuccagna 2/4
Sunday September 23
9.00am -> 12.00pm

Cristiano Burani
p.zza Mercanti 2
Sunday September 23
4.00pm

Curiel Couture
c.so Magenta 65
Tuesday September 18
12.30pm

Daizy Shely
via San Barnaba 38
Thursday September 20
7.00pm

Daniela Gregis
p.zza Sant'Ambrogio 23/a
Thursday September 20
6.00pm

D.Exterior
via Sirtori 26
Sunday September 23
3.00pm

Dolce & Gabbana
Metropol
v.le Piave 24
Sunday September 23
2.00pm

Dondup
via della Spiga 50
Friday September 21
4.00pm -> 7.00pm

Doucal's
via Gesu' 15
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 5.00pm

Eleventy
c.so Venezia 14
Sunday September 23
2.00pm -> 5.00pm

Elisabetta Franchi
Scuola Militare Teuliè
via San Luca 3
Saturday September 22
4.30pm

Emilio Pucci
via Amedei 8
Thursday September 20
2.00pm -> 5.00pm

Emporio Armani

Man/Woman collection
Aeroporto Milano Linate
Thursday September 20
9.00pm

Erika Cavallini
via Compagnoni 12
Thursday September 20
5.00pm

Ermanno Scervino
Palazzo Serbelloni
c.so Venezia 16
Saturday September 22
2.00pm

Etro
via Piranesi 14
Friday September 21
2.00pm

Fabiana Filippi
v.le Filippetti 37
Thursday September 20
4.00pm -> 8.00pm

Fausto Puglisi
via Montenapoleone 7
Wed. September 19
4.00pm -> 8.00pm

Fay
via Vigevano 18
Saturday September 22
3.00pm -> 5.00pm

Fendi
via Solari 35
Thursday September 20
12.30pm

Fev
Paper Moon
via Bagutta 12
Friday September 21
12.30pm -> 7.00pm

Fila

Presenting for the first time Man/Woman collection
via Savona 56
Sunday September 23
1.15pm

Fisico
via Enrico Besana 12
Wed. September 19
6.30pm -> 10.00pm

Flapper
10 Corso Como
c.so Como 10
Wed. September 19
6.00pm -> 9.00pm

Francesca Liberatore
P.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Sunday September 23
5.45pm

Fratelli Rossetti
Palazzo Visconti
via Cino del Duca 8
Thursday September 20
10.00am -> 6.00pm

F.R.S. For Restless Sleepers
via Conservatorio 13
Thursday September 20
1.00pm -> 5.30pm

Furla
via Marco Formentini 14
Thursday September 20
3.00pm -> 7.00pm

Gabriele Colangelo
p.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Saturday September 22
10.30am

GCDS

Man/Woman collection
The Mall
p.zza Lina Bo Bardi 1
Saturday September 22
8.00pm

Genny
P.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Thursday September 20
10.30am

Giada
Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense
via Brera 28
Thursday September 20
1.30pm

via San Maurilio 7
Saturday September 22
9.30am -> 3.00pm

Gianni De Benedittis per Fututoremoto Gioielli
via Cesare Correnti 11
Saturday September 22
3.30pm -> 5.30pm

Giannico
via della Spiga 32
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 4.00pm

Gianvito Rossi
via Santo Spirito 3
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Gianvito Rossi
via Santo Spirito 3
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Giaquinto
via Borgospesso 21
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Giorgio Armani
Armani Teatro
via Bergognone 59
Sunday September 23
10.30am

Giorgio Armani
Armani Teatro
via Bergognone 59
Sunday September 23
11.30am

via Montenapoleone 18
Saturday September 22
3.00pm -> 7.00pm

Hanita
Grand Hotel et De Milan
via Manzoni 29
Saturday September 22
11.30am -> 6.30pm

Herno
via Solari 37
Thursday September 20
11.00am -> 3.00pm

Hibourama
Senato Hotel Milano
via Senato 22
Friday September 21
10.30am -> 1.30pm

Hogan
via Savona 56
Thursday September 20
1.00pm -> 2.00pm

Hui
p.za dei Mercanti 2
Saturday September 22
2.00pm -> 5.00pm

Iceberg
Palazzo Turati
via Meravigli 7
Friday September 21
4.00pm

Il Bisonte
Via Santo Spirito 14
Friday September 21
2.00pm -> 7.00pm

Ilenia Corti Vernissage
via Montebello 7
Saturday September 22
3.00pm -> 7.00pm

Jenny Monteiro
via della Spiga 2
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 8.00pm

Jessie
p.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Monday September 24
2.00pm

JF London
via Tortona 35
Thursday September 20
6.00pm -> 10.00pm

Jil Sander
via Popoli Uniti 11/13
Wed. September 19
3.00pm

Jimmy Choo
via della Spiga 7
Saturday September 22
9.00am -> 5.00pm

Kiton
via Pontaccio 21
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 3.00pm

La Doublej
via Sant'Andrea 6
Wed. September 19
10.00am -> 7.00pm

Laetitia
Senato Hotel Milano
via Senato 22
Thursday September 20
6.00pm -> 9.30pm

Laura Biagiotti
via Rivoli 6
Sunday September 23
12.30pm

Laurafed
via Croce Rossa & via dei Giardini
Wed. September 19
2.00pm -> 7.00pm

Le Silla
via Montenapoleone 23
Saturday September 22
2.00pm -> 6.00pm

Les Copains
p.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Saturday September 22
7.00pm

LORIBLU
via Bigli 11A
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Loro Piana
via Manzoni 41
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Luisa Beccaria
via Palestro 16
Thursday September 20
3.00pm

Luisa Spagnoli
p.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Tuesday September 18
8.00pm

Manuel Facchini
v.le Gorizia 14
Sunday September 23
11.30am -> 1.30pm

Marco De Vincenzo
Teatro Vetra
p.zza Vetra 7
Friday September 21
5.00pm

Marco Rambaldi
Circolo Filologico
via Clerici 10
Thursday September 20
3.00pm -> 7.00pm

Marina Rinaldi by Fausto Puglisi

by invitation only
p.za del Liberty 4
Wed. September 19
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Mario Dice
via Sirtori 26
Saturday September 22
7.00pm

Mario Valentino
via Borgonuovo 27
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 7.00pm

Marios
via Paolo Frisi 3
Friday September 21
4.00pm -> 8.00pm

Marni
v.le Umbria 42
Sunday September 23
9.30am

Maryling
via San Luca 3
Wed. September 19
12.30pm

Max Mara
Archivio di Stato
via Senato 10
Thursday September 20
9.30am

Miasuki
via Brera 7
Friday September 21
3.00pm -> 9.00pm

Minimal To
via Carlo Botta 18
Thursday September 20
6.30pm -> 9.30pm

Missoni

Man/Woman collection
v.le Eginardo - Gate 2
Saturday September 22
8.45pm

Moncler

Man/Woman collection
via Orobia 15
Wed. September 19
8.00pm

Moschino
via Ventura 14
Thursday September 20
8.00pm

via Bagutta 8
Friday September 21
12.00pm -> 5.00pm

via Bagutta 8
Thursday September 20
12.00pm -> 5.00pm

MSGM
via Mecenate 84
Friday September 21
3.00pm

N.21
via Archimede 26
Wed. September 19
6.00pm

Orciani
via della Spiga 15
Friday September 21
10.30am -> 5.30pm

Oxford Fashion Studio
Hotel Principe di Savoia
p.zza Repubblica 17
Saturday September 22
1.00pm

Pasquale Bruni
via Manzoni 19
Wed. September 19
10.00am -> 7.30pm

Paula Cademartori
via Cesare Correnti 14
Friday September 21
3.00pm -> 8.00pm

c.so Matteotti 11
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 7.00pm

Philipp Plein

(M/W Collection)
via Giacomo Watt 15
Friday September 21
9.00pm

Philosophy di Lorenzo Serafini
La Triennale di Milano
v.le Alemagna 6
Saturday September 22
3.00pm

Piazza Sempione
Palazzo Visconti
via Cino del Duca 8
Saturday September 22
2.00pm -> 7.00pm

Plan C
via Visconti di Modrone 18
Friday September 21
9.00am -> 1.00pm

Prada
via Lorenzini 14
Thursday September 20
6.00pm

Raquel Diniz
via Enrico Cernuschi 1
Thursday September 20
9.00am -> 5.00pm

René Caovilla
c.so Matteotti 10
Friday September 21
1.00pm -> 6.00pm

Rhea Costa
Senato Hotel Milano
via Senato 22
Saturday September 22
3.00pm -> 6.30pm

Ricostru
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Wed. September 19
7.00pm

Roberto Cavalli
Ex Scalo Farini
via Valtellina 7
Saturday September 22
12.30pm

Rodo
c.so Matteotti 14
Saturday September 22
10.00am -> 6.00pm

RtA
Palazzo Litta
c.so Magenta 24
Saturday September 22
2.00pm -> 7.00pm

Salvatore Ferragamo

Man/Woman collection
p.zza Affari 6
Saturday September 22
9.30am

San Andres Milano
v.le della Liberazione 15
Wed. September 19
11.00am -> 4.00pm

Santoni
via Manzoni 30
Thursday September 20
9.00am -> 3.00pm

Sara Battaglia
via Adige 17
Thursday September 20
2.00pm -> 6.00pm

Serapian
via Mozart 9
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 2.00pm

Sergio Rossi
p.zza San Sepolcro 1
Friday September 21
3.00pm -> 8.00pm

Seventy
via delle Erbe 2/a
Saturday September 22
4.00pm -> 7.00pm

Simone Rainer
Asestante
via Besana 11
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 1.30pm

Simonetta Ravizza
via Marina 10
Saturday September 22
1.15pm

Sportmax
Museo della Permanente
via Turati 34
Friday September 21
12.30pm

Stella Jean
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Saturday September 22
11.30am

Palazzo Serbelloni
c.so Venezia 16
Saturday September 22
3.00pm -> 7.00pm

Tiziano Guardini

Presenting for the first time Man/Woman collection
Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia
via Olona 6bis
Thursday September 20
11.30am

Tod's

Man/Woman collection
via Palestro 14
Friday September 21
9.30am

Ujoh
p.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Sunday September 23
3.00pm

Ultra Chic

Presenting for the first time in Milan
p.zza Duomo - Scalone Arengario
Monday September 24
9.30am

Unique Edition
Antico Oratorio della Passione
p.zza Sant'Ambrogio 23/a
Monday September 17
7.00pm

Valextra
via Manzoni 3
Saturday September 22
11.00am -> 5.00pm

Versace
p.zza VI Febbraio
Friday September 21
8.00pm

ViBi Club
via Mercato 24
Thursday September 20
1.30pm -> 8.00pm

via Bigli 9
Friday September 21
11.00am -> 2.00pm

Visone
Senato Hotel Milano
via Senato 22
Sunday September 23
3.00pm -> 8.00pm

Vivetta
Palazzo Turati
via Meravigli 7
Thursday September 20
4.00pm

Woolrich John Rich & Bros
via Elia Lombardini 18
Thursday September 20
10.00am -> 5.00pm

Zanchetti
via Tortona 12
Friday September 21
10.00am -> 6.00pm