Paris women's fall-winter 12 / 13
Fashion Week dates February 28 - March 07
DON'T FORGET OUR UPDATES : www.modemonline.com

Tuesday February 28
1.00pm Fatima Lopes, Hôtel National des Invalides - 129, rue de Grenelle - 75007
2.00pm Moon Young Hee, Hotel Shangri-La - 10, avenue d'Iéna - 75116
4.00pm Corrado de Biase, Loft Sévigné - 46, rue de Sévigné - 75003
5.00pm Cédric Charlier , Lycée Turgot - 69, rue de Turbigo - 75003
1st Presentation
6.00pm Anthony Vaccarello, Cité de la Mode et Du Design - 34, quai d'Austerlitz - 75013
7.00pm Aganovich, Garage Turenne - 66, rue de Turenne - 75003
8.00pm Julien David, BETC Euro RSCG - 85-87 rue du Fg St Martin - 75010
9.00pm Steffie Christiaens, Espace Commines - 17, rue Commines - 75003
9.00pm Argentine Designers, Pavillon Kleber - 7, rue Cimarosa - 75016
Brands: Carlo di Domenico, Maria Pryor, Emprededores de Nuestra Tierra.
Tuesday February 28 presentations
11.00am -> 1.30pm Antoine Taurin, Le Comptoir Général - 80, quai de Jemmapes - 75010
1.00pm -> 5.00pm Clarisse Hieraix, 7, rue Rouget de l'Isle - 75001
3.00pm -> Le Moine Tricote , Galerie Sometime Studio - 26, rue Saint Claude - 75003

Wed. February 29
10.00am Devastée , Showcase (sous le pont Alexandre III) - Port des Champs Elysées - 75008
10.30am Atsuro Tayama, Le Laboratoire - 4, rue du Bouloi - 75001
11.00am Damir Doma, Les Beaux Arts, Salle Melpomene - 13, quai Malaquais - 75006
12.00pm Guy Laroche, Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries, Grille d'Honneur, Place de la Concorde - 75001
1.00pm Nicolas Andreas Taralis, BETC Euro RSCG - 85-87 rue du Fg St Martin - 75010
2.00pm Limi Feu, 155, rue Saint-Martin - 75003
3.00pm Dries Van Noten, see invitation -
4.00pm Felipe Oliveira Baptista, Centre National des Armées - 8, place Saint Augustin - 75008
5.00pm Rochas, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H - avenue Winston Churchil - 75008
6.00pm Gareth Pugh, Garage Turenne - 66, rue de Turenne - 75003
6.30pm Zandra Rhodes, On/Off/ Espace Commines - 17, rue Commines - 75003
Retrospective Show
7.00pm Peachoo + Krejberg, Les Beaux Arts de Paris - Salle Melpomène - 13, quai Malaquais - 75006
7.30pm Luis Buchinho, Cercle National des Armées - 8, place Saint Augustin - 75008
8.00pm Rue du Mail, 5, rue du Mail - 75002
9.00pm Mugler, Gymnase Japy - 2, Rue Japy - 75011
Wed. February 29 presentations
10.00am -> 7.00pm Christophe Lemaire, Galerie Laurent Mueller - 75, rue des Archives - 75003
1.30pm -> 8.00pm Glenn Martens , Galerie du Crédit Municipal de Paris - 55, rue des Francs-Bourgeois - 75004
2.00pm -> 6.00pm Azzaro, 65, rue du Faubourg St Honoré - 75008
3.00pm -> 9.00pm Zadig & Voltaire Deluxe Collection, Galerie Gagosian - 4, rue de Ponthieu - 75008

Thursday March 01
10.00am Balenciaga, see invitation -
10.45am Carven, Couvent des Cordeliers - 15, rue de l'École de Médecine - 75006
12.00pm Manish Arora, Cité de la Mode et du Design - 34, quai d'Austerlitz - 75013
1.00pm Ann Demeulemeester, Théâtre de Chaillot - 1, place du Trocadéro - 75016
2.00pm Sharon Wauchob, Les Beaux Arts de Paris - Salle Melpomène - 13, quai Malaquais - 75006
3.00pm Balmain, Le Grand Hôtel - 2, rue Scribe - 75009
4.00pm Barbara Bui, Hôtel Westin - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
5.00pm Rick Owens, POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28 - 8, Boulevard de Bercy - 75012
6.00pm Lutz, La Maison des Metallos - 94, rue Jean Pierre Timbaud - 75011
7.00pm Nina Ricci, Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - 75001
8.00pm A.F. Vandevorst, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - Salle Melpomène - 13, quai Malaquais - 75006
9.00pm Bernhard Willhelm, On/Off/ Espace Commines - 17, rue Commines - 75003
Thursday March 01 presentations
10.00am -> 6.00pm adidas Originals by Jeremy Scott, 1st floor - 14, rue François Ier - 75008
+ Mar.2 & Mar.3
11.30am -> 12.30pm Yang Du, On/Off Paris / Espace Commines - 17, rue Commines - 75003
4.00pm -> 9.00pm Yazbukey, Maison Darre - 32, rue du Mont Thabor - 75001
6.00pm -> 10.00pm Pascal Millet, 350, rue Saint Honoré - 75001
8.00pm -> Sandrine Philippe, 6, rue Hérold - 75001
Coktail after the presentation

Friday March 02
10.00am Roland Mouret, Hôtel Westin - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
11.00am Chalayan, BETC, Euro RSCG - 85-87 rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin - 75010
12.30pm Cunnigton & Sanderson, On/Off/ Espace Commines - 17, rue Commines - 75003
Land Rover visionary award winners fashion show
1.00pm Anne Valérie Hash, Hotel Shangri-La - 10, avenue d'Iéna - 75116
2.30pm Dior, Musée Rodin - 79, rue de Varenne - 75007
3.30pm Isabel Marant, Couvent des Cordeliers - 15, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - 75006
4.30pm Maison Martin Margiela, Hôtel Salomon de Rothschild - 11, rue Berryer - 75008
5.30pm Sonia Rykiel, Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin Des Tuileries - 75001
6.30pm Amaya Arzuaga, Ambassade d' Espagne - 15, avenue George V - 75008
7.00pm Rundholz, Espace Évolution - 5, rue Saint Merri - 75004
7.30pm Yohji Yamamoto, Lycée Carnot - 145, boulevard Malesherbes - 75017
8.30pm Lanvin, Espace Ephémère Halle Freyssinet - 55, blvd Vincent Auriol - 75013
Friday March 02 presentations
10.00am -> 7.00pm Pollini, Hôtel Crillon - 10, Place de La Concorde - 75008
11.00am -> 1.30pm Vionnet, 8, rue de Valois - 75001
4.00pm -> 8.00pm Basil Soda, Hôtel Ritz - 15, place Vendôme - 75001
5.00pm -> 7.00pm Adam Andrascik, 29, rue Notre Dame De Nazareth - 75003

Saturday March 03
9.30am Junya Watanabe, see invitation -
10.30am Haider Ackermann, see invitation -
11.30am Tsumori Chisato, Hôtel Westin - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
12.00pm Jean Paul Lespagnard, On/Off/ Espace Commines - 17, rue Commines - 75003
12.30pm Martin Grant, Hôtel Crillon - 10 Place de la Concorde - 75008
1.30pm Viktor & Rolf, Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - 75001
2.30pm Cacharel, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H - avenue Winston Churchil - 75008
3.30pm Véronique Leroy, Lycée Henri IV - 1, rue Clotilde - 75005
4.30pm Vivienne Westwood, Docks en Seine - 34, quai d'Austerlitz - 75013
5.30pm Comme des Garçons, see invitation -
7.00pm Jean-Paul Gaultier, 325, rue Saint Martin - 75003
8.00pm Loewe, Université Paris Descartes - 12, rue de L'Ecole de Médecine - 75006
8.30pm Andrea Crews, On/Off Paris / Espace Commines - 17, rue Commines - 75003
Saturday March 03 presentations
10.00am -> 7.00pm Aperlaï, Favori - 233, rue Saint Honoré - 75001
10.00am -> 3.00pm Drome, 12, rue du Parc Royal - 75003
11.00am -> 4.00pm Zero + Maria Cornejo, 79, rue du Cherche Midi - 75006
2.30pm -> 4.30pm Neil Barrett, Salle Erard - 13, rue du Mail - 75002
4.00pm -> 8.00pm V.SP..., BETC Euro RSCG - 85-87 rue du Fg St Martin - 75010
6.00pm -> 10.00pm Nino Bollag, 79 rue des Archives - 75003

Sunday March 04
10.00am Akris, Théâtre de Chaillot - 1, place du Trocadéro - 75016
11.00am Andrew GN, Hôtel The Westin, Salon Impérial - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
12.00pm Costume National, Lycée Turgot - 69, rue de Turbigo - 75003
2.00pm Alexis Mabille, Le Cercle Militaire - 8, place Saint Augustin - 75008
2.00pm Mossi, Crématorium du Père Lachaise, Salle de la Coupole - 71, rue des Rondeaux - 75020
2.30pm Maiyet, Hotel France Amériques - 9-11 av. Franklin Roosevelt - 75008
3.00pm Issey Miyake , Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H - avenue Winston Churchil - 75008
4.00pm Hermès, see invitation -
5.00pm John Galliano, see invitation -
6.00pm Kenzo , See invitation -
7.00pm Hexa by Kuho, Lycée Henri IV - 1, rue Clotilde - 75005
8.00pm Givenchy, see invitation -
Sunday March 04 presentations
9.00am -> 9.00pm Barbara Casasola, Hôtel Crillon / Salon Marly - 10, Place de La Concorde - 75008
2.00pm -> 6.00pm Paule Ka, 223, rue Saint Honoré - 75001

Monday March 05
10.00am Stella McCartney, see invitation -
11.00am Sacai, Les Beaux Arts de Paris - Salle Melpomène - 13, quai Malaquais - 75006
12.00pm Léonard, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est - avenue Winston Churchil - 75008
1.30pm Giambattista Valli, Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l' Ecole de Médecine - 75006
2.30pm Odeeh, Atelier Basfroi - 23, rue Basfroi - 75011
3.00pm Valentin Yudashkin, Hôtel Westin - Salon Aiglon - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
4.00pm Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Carré des Sangliers - Jardin des Tuileries - 75001
5.00pm Pedro Lourenco, see invitation -
6.00pm Vanessa Bruno, Théâtre National de Chaillot - 1, place du Trocadéro - 75016
7.30pm Yves Saint Laurent, see invitation -
+ at 8.30 pm the 2nd show
Monday March 05 presentations
9.00am -> 4.00pm Céline , 16, rue de Grenelle - 75006
Only by appointment
10.00am -> 7.00pm Yang Li, 26, rue de Saintonge - 75003
2.00pm -> 6.00pm Selim Mouzannar, L'Appart PR - 36, rue Mont Thabor - 75001

Tuesday March 06
10.30am Chanel, Grand Palais - Avenue Winston Churchill - 75008
11.30am Agnès B, Hôtel Salomon de Rothschild - 11 rue Berryer - 75008
12.30pm Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Oratoire du Louvre - 145, rue Saint Honoré - 75001
1.30pm Hakaan , Hôtel Westin - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
2.30pm Valentino, Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - 75001
3.30pm Junko Shimada, Espace Pierre Cardin - 1-3 avenue Gabriel - 75008
4.30pm Paco Rabanne, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H - avenue Winston Churchil - 75008
5.00pm Claudine Ivari, 79 bis, avenue Marceau - 75116
5.30pm Shiatzy Chen, Les Beaux Arts de Paris - Salle Melpomène - 13, quai Malaquais - 75006
6.30pm Paul & Joe, Espace Cambon - 48, rue Cambon - 75001
7.30pm Alexander McQueen, Salle Wagram - 39-41 avenue de Wagram - 75017

Wed. March 07
10.00am Louis Vuitton, see invitation -
11.00am Talbot Runhof, Hôtel Westin - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
12.00pm Arzu Kaprol, Les Beaux Arts de Paris - Salle Melpomène - 13, quai Malaquais - 75006
1.00pm Allude, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H - avenue Winston Churchil - 75008
2.00pm Miu Miu, see invitation -
3.00pm Masha Ma, Hôtel Westin - 3, rue de Castiglione - 75001
4.30pm Elie Saab, Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - 75001
5.30pm Maison Rabih Kayrouz, 38, Boulevard Raspail - 75007
6.30pm Collette Dinnigan, Hôtel le Meurice, Salon Pompadour - 228 rue de Rivoli - 75001
7.30pm Lie Sang Bong, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H - avenue Winston Churchil - 75008