Paris couture & haute couture fall-winter 18 / 19
Fashion Week dates July 01 - July 06
Sunday July 01
10.00am RVDK Ronald Van Der Kemp, See invitation -
1.00pm A.F.Vandevorst , See invitation -
2.30pm Eva Minge, Hotel Westin - 3 rue Castiglione - 75001
3.00pm Adeline André, See invitation -
4.00pm Aganovich, See invitation -
5.00pm Christophe Josse, See invitation -
5.30pm VETEMENTS, See invitation -
SS19 Collection
7.00pm Azzaro, See invitation -
8.00pm Givenchy, See invitation -

Sunday July 01 presentations
11.00am -> Sonia Rykiel , See invitation -
"L'Atelier"

Monday July 02
10.00am Schiaparelli, See invitation -
11.00am Noureddine Amir, See invitation -
11.30am Tony Ward, See invitation -
12.00pm Iris Van Herpen, See invitation -
1.00pm Georges Hobeika , See invitation -
1.00pm Imane Ayissi, 34 avenue de New York - 75116
followed by cocktail
2.30pm Christian Dior, See invitation -
3.30pm Azulant Akora, La Maison Champs Elysées - 8 rue Jean Goujon - 75008
4.00pm Maison Rabih Kayrouz, See invitation -
5.00pm Ralph&Russo, See invitation -
6.00pm Antonio Grimaldi, See invitation -
7.00pm Patuna, Maison des Centraliens - 8 rue Jean Goujon - 75008
7.00pm Yumi Katsura, See invitation -
7.30pm Giambattista Valli, See invitation -
8.00pm Maison Anoufa, Mona Lisa - 47 rue Berger - 75001
8.30pm Maurizio Galante, See invitation -

Monday July 02 presentations
10.00am -> 6.00pm Ashi Studio, 7 rue Alfred de Vigny - 75008

Tuesday July 03
10.00am Chanel, See invitation -
11.00am Patrick Pham, La Maison Champs Elysées - 8 rue Jean Goujon - 75008
12.00pm Chanel, See invitation -
1.30pm Alexis Mabille, See invitation -
2.30pm Stéphane Rolland, See invitation -
3.00pm Maria Aristidou, Maison des Centraliens - 8 rue Jean Goujon - 75008
3.00pm Yanina Couture, See invitation -
3.30pm Julien Fournié, See invitation -
4.00pm Georges Chakra, See invitation -
4.30pm Ulyana Sergeenko, See invitation -
5.30pm Giorgio Armani Privé, See invitation -
6.30pm Giorgio Armani Privé, See invitation -
7.30pm Alexandre Vauthier, See invitation -
8.30pm Xuan, See invitation -

Tuesday July 03 presentations
6.30pm -> 8.30pm Baroqco, La Maison Champs Elysées - 8 rue Jean Goujon - 75008
6.30pm -> 8.30pm ABE by Ariane Chaumeil, See invitation -
6.30pm -> 8.30pm Armine Ohanyan, See invitation -

Wed. July 04
10.00am Maison Margiela, See invitation -
11.00am Franck Sorbier, See invitation -
12.30pm Elie Saab, See invitation -
1.30pm Galia Lahav, See invitation -
2.30pm Jean Paul Gaultier, See invitation -
4.00pm Viktor & Rolf, See invitation -
5.00pm Zuhair Murad, See invitation -
6.00pm Fendi Couture, See invitation -
7.00pm Guo Pei, See invitation -
8.30pm Valentino, See invitation -


Thursday July 05
10.00am Haute Joaillerie , See invitation -
brands: Anna Hu, Boucheron, Bulgari, Chanel Joaillerie , Chaumet ,Chopard, De Beers, Dior Joaillerie, Louis Vuitton and Mikimoto
12.00pm Rani Zakhem , Pavillon Cambon - 46 Rue Cambon - 75001

Thursday July 05 presentations
11.00am -> 6.00pm De Galluchat, Gallery au Vieux Paris - 4 rue de La Paix - 75002
RSVP: media@degalluchat.com

Friday July 06
2.00pm Fashion Design Institut of Dusseldorf, 34 avenue de New York - 75116
Graduate Semester' Show