Fashion Weeks

New York / Women's / Spring-summer 20




Label


3.1 Phillip Lim
See invitation
Monday September 09
3.00pm

3ZM x Lu Yang
See invitation
Saturday September 07
12.00pm

A Company
873 Broadway, 3rd Floor
10003
Thursday September 05
5.00pm -> 6.00pm

Academy of Art University San Francisco
300 Vesey Street
10282
Sunday September 08
5.00pm

Àcheval
Spring Studios
Sunken Living Room
50 Varick Street
10013
Monday September 09
5.30pm

Adam Lippes
See invitation
Saturday September 07
10.00am -> 11.00am

Afffair
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Thursday September 05
9.00pm

AKNVAS
See invitation
Wed. September 04
9.00am -> 12.00pm

Alejandra Alonso Rojas
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
9.00am -> 11.00am

Root Studios
443 West 18th Street
10011
Monday September 09
1.00pm -> 3.00pm

Aliétte
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 11
9.00am

All Things Mochi
See invitation
Wed. September 04
1.00pm -> 3.00pm

Anna Sui
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Monday September 09
5.00pm

Area
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Saturday September 07
5.00pm

Badgley Mischka
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 11
3.00pm

Bailuyu by Fu Wenjie

Presented by Global Fashion Collective / Women's 1st Show in NY
Pier59 Studios
Stage A
59 Chelsea Piers 2nd floor
10011
Tuesday September 10
4.00pm

Barragán

Women's 1st Show in NY
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Monday September 09
12.00pm

Batsheva
See invitation
Wed. September 11
3.00pm

Bevza
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Saturday September 07
4.00pm

Bibhu Mohapatra
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
4.00pm

Blancore
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Thursday September 05
9.00am

Brandon Maxwell
See invitation
Saturday September 07
7.00pm

Brock Collection
See invitation
Wed. September 11
12.00pm

Bronx and Banco
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street FL 5
10013
Friday September 06
12.00pm

CAAFD Emerging Designer Collective
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
8.00pm

Carlos Campos
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Friday September 06
3.00pm

Carolina Herrera
See invitation
Monday September 09
10.00am

Cashmere Song
See invitation
Sunday September 08
4.00pm

Chiara Boni La petite Robe
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Saturday September 07
7.00pm

China Day: Anta Kids
See invitation
Sunday September 08
3.00pm

China Day: Lily
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
8.00pm

China Day: Xu Zhi
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
9.00pm

Chocheng
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Monday September 09
9.00pm

Christian Siriano
See invitation
Saturday September 07
4.00pm

Christopher John Rogers
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Saturday September 07
1.00pm

Chromat
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Saturday September 07
9.00pm

Cie Denim
8 Mott Street

10013
Wed. September 04
2.00pm -> 3.00pm

Claudia Li
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
1.00pm -> 2.30pm

Coach
High Line park
Tuesday September 10
5.00pm

Collina Strada
See invitation
Sunday September 08
5.00pm

Concept Korea
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Friday September 06
2.00pm

Cong Tri
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Monday September 09
1.00pm

Congo Fashion Week Collective
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 04
2.00pm

Custo Barcelona
Pier59 Studios
Stage C
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Monday September 09
4.00pm

Cynthia Rowley
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
3.00pm

Damowang
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Friday September 06
9.00am

Dennis Basso
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 11
11.00am

Deveaux New York
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
9.00am

Dion Lee
See invitation
Wed. September 11
4.00pm

Dirty Pineapple
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Thursday September 05
10.00am

Eckhaus Latta
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
3.00pm

Edgii
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Thursday September 05
8.00pm

Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Thursday September 05
3.00pm

Fashion Palette

Brands: Torannce, Dea the Label, House of Campbell, Portia & Scarlett, Made with Love Bridal, Sonya Swim
Pier59 Studios
Stage A
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Sunday September 08
6.00pm

Flying Solo
Pier59 Studios
Stage C
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Friday September 06
6.00pm

Flying Solo
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Friday September 06
8.30pm

Frederick Anderson

by invitation only
See invitation
Thursday September 05
6.00pm

Gabriela Hearst
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
12.00pm

Global Fashion Collective

Brands: Glaze Kohl, Xunruo, Jessica Chang Studio
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Friday September 06
4.00pm

Global Fashion Collective

Brands : Hamon, Haus Zuk, Ac•House, Maria Pia Cornejo
Pier59 Studios
Stage A
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Monday September 09
2.00pm

Graham Tyler
357 Canal Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
10.00am -> 12.00pm

Hakan Akkaya
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
6.00pm

Helmut Lang
See invitation
Saturday September 07
2.00pm

Hogan McLaughlin
Pier59 Studios
Stage A
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Monday September 09
6.00pm

I Love Pretty
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
Friday September 06
10.00am

ICY
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10003
Wed. September 04
8.00pm

Indonesian Diversity
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Monday September 09
9.00am

Jahnkoy
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
7.00pm

Jason Wu
See invitation
Sunday September 08
6.00pm

Jeremy Scott
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
Friday September 06
8.00pm

Jonathan Cohen
See invitation
Sunday September 08
12.00pm

Jonathan Simkhai
Shop Studios
528 West 39th Street, 3rd Floor
10018
Monday September 09
11.00am

Jordache
Ray's
177 Chrystie Street
10002
Wed. September 04
7.00pm -> 9.00pm

Kate Spade New York
See invitation
Saturday September 07
11.00am

Khaite

Women's 1st Show in NY
See invitation
Saturday September 07
9.00am

Kim Shui
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
7.00pm

Korto Momolu for Women Grow
Pier59 Studios
Stage C
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Saturday September 07
8.00pm

Kyle + Shahida
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Sunday September 08
4.00pm

Laquan Smith
See invitation
Sunday September 08
1.00pm

Laurence & Chico
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Thursday September 05
1.00pm

Lela Rose
See invitation
Monday September 09
1.00pm

Libertine
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 11
5.00pm

Liu Yong X Rishikensh
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
9.00pm

Longchamp
See invitation
Saturday September 07
3.00pm

Lou Dallas
See invitation
Sunday September 08
11.00am

LRS
49 Elizabeth Street, 4th Floor
10013
Tuesday September 10
6.00pm

Made in Africa Presents

Brands: Eliana Murargy & Maxhosa Africa
Pier59 Studios
Stage A
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Thursday September 05
1.00pm

Maki Oh
See invitation
Monday September 09
7.00pm

Mansur Gavriel
See invitation
Sunday September 08
1.00pm -> 2.00pm

Marc Jacobs
See invitation
Wed. September 11
6.00pm

Marchesa

all day by appointment only
See invitation
Wed. September 11
->

Marina Moscone
See invitation
Wed. September 11
11.00am

Mark Gong
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Thursday September 05
12.00pm

Maryam Nassir Zadeh
See invitation
Monday September 09
2.00pm

Matthew Adams Dolan
See invitation
Wed. September 11
2.00pm

Michael Costello
See invitation
Thursday September 05
4.00pm

Michael Kors
See invitation
Wed. September 11
10.00am

Mrhua Mrshua by Niu Niu Chou

Presented by Global Fashion Collective / Women's 1st Show in NY
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers 2nd floor
10011
Friday September 06
1.00pm

Naeem Khan
Zaha Hadid Building
520 West 28 Street
10001
Tuesday September 10
6.00pm

Nicole Miller
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
5.00pm

No Sesso
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
Friday September 06
9.00pm

Noon By Noor
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
9.00am

Oscar de la Renta
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
7.00pm

Pamella Roland
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Tuesday September 10
2.00pm

Paris99

DATE & TIME CHANGED
St. Marks Church
East 10th, 2nd Avenue
10003
Saturday September 07
12.00pm -> 1.00pm

Parsons MFA
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 04
10.00am

Phuong My
See invitation
Sunday September 08
1.00pm -> 2.30pm

Prabal Gurung
Spring Studios
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
7.00pm

PriscaVera
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
6.00pm

Proenza Schouler
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
8.00pm

Pyer Moss
See invitation
Sunday September 08
9.30pm

R13
See invitation
Saturday September 07
6.00pm

Rag & Bone
See invitation
Friday September 06
5.00pm

Raisavanessa
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
2.00pm

Ralph Lauren
See invitation
Saturday September 07
9.00pm

Rebecca Minkoff
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Saturday September 07
1.00pm

Reese Cooper
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
2.00pm -> 4.00pm

Refuse Club
59 Orchard Street
10002
Wed. September 11
11.00am

RISD
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 11
8.00pm

Rosie Assoulin
See invitation
Sunday September 08
4.00pm -> 6.00pm

Ryan Roche
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 11
1.00pm

Sally Lapointe
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
10.00am

Sandy Liang
See invitation
Monday September 09
4.00pm

Savage X Fenty
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
9.00pm

Self-Portrait
See invitation
Saturday September 07
10.00am

Seven Crash
Pier59 Studios
Stage C
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Friday September 06
12.00pm

Sienna Li
Pier59 Studios
Stage A
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Friday September 06
5.00pm

Sies Marjan
See invitation
Sunday September 08
3.00pm

Snow Xue Gao

all day by appointment only
See invitation
Saturday September 07
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Social-Work
508 West 26th Street, Suite 315
10001
Tuesday September 10
5.00pm -> 6.00pm

Son Jung Wan
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Saturday September 07
11.00am

Staud
See invitation
Sunday September 08
11.00am

Studio 189
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Tuesday September 10
2.00pm

Sukeina
Pier59 Studios
Stage B
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Monday September 09
5.00pm

Supima
Pier59 Studios
Stage C
59 Chelsea Piers
10011
Thursday September 05
4.00pm

Suzanne Rae

With Performance
Flamboyán Theater at The Clemente
107 Suffolk Street
10002
Saturday September 07
3.30pm

Swiss Touch Presents

Mode Suisse featuring Forbidden Denimeries, Julia Heuer, Vanessa Schindler, Julian Zigerli, YVY
USM Modular Furniture
28-30 Greene Street
10013
Monday September 09
6.00pm -> 8.00pm

Tadashi Shoji
Spring Studios
Gallery I
50 Varick Street
10013
Thursday September 05
2.00pm

Tanya Taylor
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
11.00am -> 12.00pm

Taoray Taoray
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 11
9.00pm

Taoray Wang
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Saturday September 07
10.00am

Telfar
See invitation
Friday September 06
6.00pm

The Row
See invitation
Monday September 09
9.00am

See invitation
Tuesday September 10
9.00am -> 11.00am

See invitation
Sunday September 08
2.00pm

Tmall China Cool: Peacebird
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 04
9.00am

Tmall China Cool: Rizhuo
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 04
6.00pm

Tmall China Cool: Songta, I-Am-Chen
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 04
3.00pm

Tmall China Cool: Threegun
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 04
12.00pm

Tom Ford
See invitation
Monday September 09
8.00pm

Tommy Hilfiger
See invitation
Sunday September 08
8.30pm

Tomo Koizumi

Women's 1st Show in NY
See invitation
Friday September 06
7.00pm

Tory Burch
See invitation
Sunday September 08
10.00am

Ulla Johnson
See invitation
Saturday September 07
12.00pm

Vaquera, CDLM/Creatures of the Wind, and Section 8
See invitation
Monday September 09
9.00pm

Vera Wang
See invitation
Tuesday September 10
11.00am

Veronica Beard
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Monday September 09
4.00pm -> 5.00pm

Vfiles
See invitation
Thursday September 05
7.00pm

Victor Glemaud
Spring Studios
Sunken Living Room
50 Varick Street
10013
Sunday September 08
4.00pm -> 6.00pm

Victoria Hayes
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Wed. September 04
9.00pm

Vivienne Hu
Spring Studios
Gallery II
50 Varick Street
10013
Friday September 06
6.00pm

Zang Toi
3 West Club
Grand Ballroom
3 West 51 Street
10019
Tuesday September 10
8.00pm

Zero + Maria Cornejo
See invitation
Monday September 09
6.00pm

Zimmermann
SIR Stage37
508 West 37th Street
10018
Monday September 09
12.00pm