Fashion Weeks

Paris / Women's / Spring-summer 12




Label


adidas Originals by Jeremy Scott

+ Sept.30 & Oct.1
21 rue Danielle Casanova
75001
Thursday September 29
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
11, avenue Albert de Mun
75016
Thursday September 29
8.00pm

Aganovich
Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt
9, place des Vosges
75004
Tuesday September 27
4.00pm

Agnès B
Paquebot, escale Solférino
Musée d'Orsay
75007
Wed. October 05
3.00pm

Akris
Théâtre de Chaillot
1, place du Trocadéro
75016
Sunday October 02
10.00am

Alena Akhmadullina
Le Grand Hôtel
2, rue Scribe
75009
Wed. October 05
1.00pm

Alexander McQueen
5 bis, rue Curial
75019
Tuesday October 04
7.30pm

Alexis Mabille
Les Serres d'Auteuil
1, avenue Gordon Bennett
75016
Sunday October 02
2.00pm

Amaya Arzuaga
Cité de la Mode et du Design
34, quai d'Austerlitz
75013
Friday September 30
7.30pm

Andrea Crews
1, rue Dupetit Thouars
75003
Saturday October 01
8.00pm ->

Andrew GN
Hôtel de Crillon
10, place de la Concorde
75008
Sunday October 02
11.00am

Ann Demeulemeester
Couvent des Cordeliers
15, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
75006
Thursday September 29
1.00pm

Anne Valérie Hash
Jeu de Paume
1, place de la Concorde
75008
Friday September 30
1.00pm

Anthony Vaccarello
Cité de la Mode et du Design
34, quai d'Austerlitz
75013
Tuesday September 27
6.00pm

Antoine Taurin

1st presentation in Paris
La Maison des Métallos
94, rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
75011
Wed. September 28
7.30pm

Argentine Designers

Brands: Claudio Cosano, Cardon, Di Domenico, Gabriel Lage, Iaia Cano, Jorge Ibanez, Laurencio Adot.
Salle Gustave
Tour Eiffel
75016
Thursday September 29
1.00pm

Arzu Kaprol
Couvent des Cordeliers
15, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
75006
Wed. October 05
12.00pm

Atsuro Tayama
Le Laboratoire
4, rue du Bouloi
75001
Wed. September 28
10.00am

Azzaro
65, rue du Faubourg St Honoré
75008
Sunday October 02
12.00pm -> 6.00pm

Balenciaga
see invitation
Thursday September 29
10.00am

Balmain
Le Grand Hôtel
2, rue Scribe
75009
Thursday September 29
3.00pm

Barbara Bui
Hôtel Ritz
17, place Vendôme
75001
Thursday September 29
4.00pm

Bernhard Willhelm
Galerie Kogan
96, rue Beaubourg
75003
Wed. September 28
8.00pm -> 10.00pm

Bonheur

1st presentation in Paris
(Cour Warhol)
53, Avenue Montaigne
75008
Wed. September 28
4.00pm -> 6.00pm

Cacharel
Couvent des Cordeliers
15, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
75006
Saturday October 01
2.30pm

Calla
Agence M&K
48, rue Pierre Charon
75008
Tuesday October 04
10.00am -> 6.00pm

Capara
Galerie Vanessa Quang
7, rue des Filles du Calvaire
75003
Saturday October 01
9.00pm ->

Carven
Jeu de Paume
1, place de la Concorde
75008
Thursday September 29
11.00am

Céline
see invitation
Sunday October 02
1.00pm

Chalayan
BETC Euro RSCG
85-87, rue du Faubourg St Martin
75010
Friday September 30
11.00am

Chanel
Grand Palais
Avenue Winston Churchill
75008
Tuesday October 04
10.30am

Charlie Le Mindu

1st presentation in Paris
On|Off Paris Espace Commines
17, rue Commines
75003
Friday September 30
12.30pm

Chloé
Espace Ephémère Tuileries
Jardin Des Tuileries - Carré des Sangliers
75001
Monday October 03
4.00pm

Christophe Lemaire

Only by appointment
14, rue de Saintonge
75003
Tuesday October 04
10.00am -> 8.00pm

Claudine Ivari
79 bis, avenue Marceau
75016
Thursday September 29
7.30pm

Comme des Garçons
see invitation
Saturday October 01
5.30pm

Commuun
Docks en Seine
34, quai d'Austerlitz
75013
Tuesday September 27
7.00pm

Corrado de Biase
Galerie Bailly
25, quai Voltaire
75007
Tuesday September 27
5.00pm

Costume National
Centorial
18, rue du 4 Septembre
75002
Sunday October 02
12.00pm

Damir Doma
Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
11, avenue Albert de Mun
75016
Wed. September 28
11.00am

Dévastée
Showcase
sous le Pont Alexandre III
75008
Wed. September 28
10.00am

Devi Kroell

1st presentation in Paris
La Reserve Paris
3, avenue d'Eylau
75016
Sunday October 02
9.00am -> 6.30pm

Dice Kayek

Only by appointment
Door Codes: 6438-3219
23, rue Molière
75001
Wed. September 28
10.00am -> 1.00pm

Dior
Musée Rodin
79, rue de Varenne
75007
Friday September 30
2.30pm

Dries Van Noten
see invitation
Wed. September 28
3.00pm

Drome

1st presentation in Paris
Flateurville - Le Hangar de Marcel
24, cour des Petites Ecuries
75010
Sunday October 02
3.00pm -> 8.00pm

Elie Saab
Espace Ephémère Tuileries
Jardin Des Tuileries
75001
Wed. October 05
4.30pm

Emanuel Ungaro
Salle Wagram
39, avenue Wagram
75017
Monday October 03
11.00am

Fatima Lopes
Tour Eiffel - Salle Gustave Eiffel
Pilier Nord / Champ de Mars
75007
Tuesday September 27
1.00pm

Felipe Oliveira Baptista
Jeu de Paume
1, place de la Concorde
75008
Wed. September 28
4.00pm

Gareth Pugh
Garage Turenne
66, rue de Turenne
75003
Wed. September 28
6.00pm

Gaspard Yurkievich
Le Grand Hôtel
2, rue Scribe
75009
Friday September 30
12.00pm

Giambattista Valli
see invitation
Monday October 03
1.30pm

Givenchy
see invitation
Sunday October 02
8.00pm

Gustavo Lins
La Galerie Particulière
16, rue du Perche
75003
Saturday October 01
12.00pm -> 7.00pm

Guy Laroche
Espace Ephémère Tuileries
Jardin des Tuileries, Grille d'Honneur, Place de la Concorde
75008
Wed. September 28
12.00pm

Haider Ackermann
POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28
8, Boulevard de Bercy
75012
Saturday October 01
10.30am

Hakaan
Hôtel Ritz
15, place Vendôme
75001
Tuesday October 04
11.30am

Harry Halim
Maison des Métallos
94, rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
75011
Tuesday September 27
3.00pm

Hermès
see invitation
Sunday October 02
4.00pm

Impasse de la Défense
Gare d'Austerlitz
85, quai d'Austerltz
75013
Wed. October 05
5.30pm

Ingrid Vlasov
Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental
2, rue Scribe
75009
Tuesday October 04
1.30pm

Isabel Marant
Couvent des Cordeliers
21, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
75006
Friday September 30
3.30pm

Issey Miyake
Espace Ephémère Tuileries
Jardin des Tuileries
75001
Sunday October 02
3.00pm

Jean-Charles de Castelbajac
Le 15/15
32, rue Marbeuf
75008
Tuesday October 04
12.30pm

Jean-Paul Gaultier
325, rue Saint Martin
75003
Saturday October 01
7.00pm

Jean-Paul Lespagnard

every hour sharp from 5pm till 8pm
Galerie Bernard Ceysson Beaubourg
23, rue du Renard
75004
Wed. September 28
5.00pm -> 8.00pm

Ji Choi

1st presentation in Paris
Christies
9, avenue Matignon
75008
Tuesday October 04
9.30am

John Galliano
see invitation
Sunday October 02
5.00pm

Joy Ahoulou

1st presentation in Paris
51, rue du Four
75006
Sunday October 02
12.00pm

Julien David
Hôtel du Grand Veneur
60, rue de Turenne
75003
Tuesday September 27
9.00pm

Junko Shimada
13, rue Saint Florentin
75008
Tuesday October 04
3.30pm

Junya Watanabe
see invitation
Saturday October 01
9.30am

Katty Xiomara

1st presentation in Paris
Backslash Gallery
29, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth
75003
Friday September 30
6.30pm -> 9.30pm

Kenzo
see invitation
Sunday October 02
6.00pm

Koonhor

1st presentation in Paris
157, rue du Temple
75003
Wed. September 28
5.00pm -> 8.00pm

Lanvin
Espace éphémère Tuileries
Jardin des Tuileries
75001
Friday September 30
5.30pm

Léonard
Galerie National du Jeu de Paume
1, place de la Concorde
75008
Monday October 03
12.00pm

Lie Sang Bong
Hôtel Westin
3, rue de Castiglione
75001
Saturday October 01
12.00pm

Limi Feu
155, rue Saint-Martin
75003
Wed. September 28
2.00pm

Loewe
Université Paris Descartes
12, rue de L'Ecole de Médecine
75006
Saturday October 01
8.00pm

Louis Vuitton
see invitation
Wed. October 05
10.00am

Luis Buchinho
Espace Commines
17, rue Commines
75003
Tuesday September 27
7.30pm

Lutz
BETC Euro RSCG
85-87, rue du Faubourg St Martin
75010
Thursday September 29
6.00pm

Maison Martin Margiela
Docks en Seine
32, quai d'Austerlitz
75013
Friday September 30
4.30pm

Maiyet

First show in Paris
Hotel France Amériques
9-11 av. Franklin Roosevelt
75008
Sunday October 02
2.30pm

Manish Arora
Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
11, avenue Albert de Mun
75016
Thursday September 29
12.00pm

Martin Grant
Hôtel Westin - Salon Impérial
3, rue de Castiglione
75001
Saturday October 01
12.30pm

Maxime Simoëns

Only by appointment
85, rue Montmartre
75002
Wed. September 28
10.00am -> 8.00pm

Miu Miu
see invitation
Wed. October 05
2.00pm

Moi Anan
Barani The Living Room
3, villa Lods
75019
Friday September 30
7.00pm

Moon Young Hee
Espace Commines
17, rue Commines
75003
Tuesday September 27
2.00pm

Mugler
Gymnase Japy
2, Rue Japy
75011
Wed. September 28
9.30pm

Munoz Vrandecic
43 rue Quincampoix
75003
Sunday October 02
7.00pm ->

Mus
Pavillon du Panthéon Boudhique - Musée Guimet
19, avenue d'Iéna
75116
Thursday September 29
6.30pm -> 8.30pm

Neil Barrett
Salle Erard
13, rue du Mail
75002
Saturday October 01
2.30pm -> 4.30pm

Nicholas Kirkwood
43, rue de Montmorency
75003
Monday October 03
3.00pm -> 6.00pm

Nicolas Andreas Taralis
Espace Commines
17, rue Commines
75003
Wed. September 28
1.00pm

Nina Ricci
see invitation
Thursday September 29
7.00pm

Nino Bollag
79 rue des Archives
75003
Saturday October 01
5.00pm -> 9.00pm

Odeeh

1st presentation in Paris
Galerie Karsten Greve
5, rue Debelleyme
75003
Monday October 03
11.30am

On|Off presents Zeynep Tosun, Hasan Hejazi, Kerhao
On|Off Paris Espace Commines
17, rue Commines
75003
Saturday October 01
12.00pm

Paco Rabanne
see invitation
Tuesday October 04
4.30pm

Paco Rabanne (Accessories)
23, rue François 1er
75008
Wed. October 05
10.00am -> 7.00pm

Pam Hogg

1st presentation in Paris
On|Off Paris Espace Commines
17, rue Commines
75003
Saturday October 01
6.15pm

Pascal Millet

1st presentation in Paris
Showroom Pascal Millet
350,, rue Saint Honoté
75001
Thursday September 29
9.30am -> 1.00pm

Paul & Joe
Palais de Chaillot
1, place du Trocadéro
75016
Tuesday October 04
6.30pm

Paule Ka
223, rue Saint Honoré
75001
Sunday October 02
2.00pm -> 5.00pm

Peachoo + Krejberg
Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine
11, avenue Albert de Mun
75016
Wed. September 28
7.00pm

Pedro Lourenco
Galerie St Honoré
85, rue du Faubourg St Honoré
75008
Wed. September 28
11.30am

Rad Hourani
11, rue Sainte Anastase
75003
Wed. October 05
5.30pm -> 7.30pm

René Storck
Pagode Paris
46, rue de Courcelles
75008
Tuesday October 04
12.00pm

Rick Owens
POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28
8, Boulevard de Bercy
75012
Thursday September 29
5.00pm

Rochas
Hôtel Salamon de Rothschid
11, rue Berryer
75008
Wed. September 28
5.00pm

Roland Mouret
Hôtel Westin
3, rue de Castiglione
75001
Friday September 30
10.00am

Rue du Mail
5, rue du Mail
75002
Wed. September 28
8.00pm

Galerie Jean-Luc & Takako Richard
74, rue de Turenne
75003
Friday September 30
7.00pm

Sacai
L'Hôtel d'Evreux - Salle des Tirages
11, rue des Capucines
75001
Friday September 30
12.30pm

Sara Vidas
Galerie LMD
56, rue Charlot
75003
Saturday October 01
3.00pm

Sharon Wauchob
Théâtre de l'Odéon
2, rue Cormeille
75006
Thursday September 29
2.00pm

Sheva Fruitman

jewelry / 1st presentation in Paris
Gallery Naïla de Monbrison
6, rue de Bourgogne
75007
Friday September 30
12.00pm -> 4.00pm

Sheva Fruitman

jewelry, only by appointment
Gallery Naïla de Monbrison
6, rue de Bourgogne
75007
Saturday October 01
11.00am -> 7.00pm

Shiatzy Chen
Jeu de Paume
1, place de la Concorde
75008
Tuesday October 04
5.30pm

Sonia Rykiel
Halle Freyssinet
55, Boulevard Vincent Auriol
75013
Saturday October 01
4.30pm

Spon Diogo

1st presentation in Paris
Loft Sévigné
46, rue de Sévigné
75003
Wed. September 28
4.00pm ->

Steffie Christiaens
Institut National d'Histoire de l'Art
2, rue Vivienne
75002
Sunday October 02
7.00pm

Stella McCartney
Opera Garnier

75009
Monday October 03
10.00am

The Westin Paris - Salle Impérial
3, rue de Castiglione
75001
Wed. October 05
11.00am

Thierry Colson
Cercle de l'Union Interaliée
33, rue du Fg Saint Honoré
75008
Monday October 03
5.00pm

Thimister
Garage Turenne
66, rue de Turenne
75003
Tuesday September 27
8.00pm

TRIAS

1st presentation in Paris
"Cent8" - 3rd Floor - B
108, rue Vieille du Temple
75003
Saturday October 01
6.00pm -> 9.00pm

Tsumori Chisato
Centorial
18, rue du 4 Septembre
75002
Saturday October 01
11.30am

Valentin Yudashkin
Hôtel Westin - Salon Aiglon
3, rue de Castiglione
75001
Monday October 03
3.00pm

Valentino
Espace éphémère Tuileries
Jardin des Tuileries
75001
Tuesday October 04
2.30pm

Vanessa Bruno
Théâtre National de Chaillot
1, place du Trocadéro
75016
Monday October 03
6.00pm

Véronique Leroy
Cité de la Mode et du Design
34, quai d'Austerlitz
75013
Saturday October 01
3.30pm

VH by Valerian Hughes
61, rue de la Boétie
75008
Friday September 30
1.30pm

Viktor & Rolf
Espace Ephémère Tuileries
Jardin Des Tuileries
75001
Saturday October 01
1.30pm

Vionnet
8, rue de Valois
75001
Friday September 30
12.00pm -> 2.00pm

Vivienne Westwood
Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental
2, rue Scribe
75009
Friday September 30
6.30pm

Wendy & Jim
Galerie Eric Mircher
26, rue Saint Claude
75003
Thursday September 29
8.00pm -> 1.00am

Yang Li

Only by appointment /
1st presentation in Paris
26, rue de Saintonge
75003
Tuesday October 04
12.00pm -> 7.00pm

Yiqing Yin
La Suite Galeries Lafayette
40, boulevard Haussmann
75009
Wed. September 28
12.00pm -> 7.00pm

Yohji Yamamoto
POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28
8, Boulevard de Bercy
75012
Friday September 30
8.30pm

Yves Saint Laurent
see invitation
Monday October 03
7.30pm

Zero + Maria Cornejo
79, rue du Cherche Midi
75006
Tuesday October 04
11.00am -> 4.00pm